Report of XXXIII Sea Sun Festival (September 2017, Spain)

September in Spain – the best season, the best time for holidays and festivals! In 2017, participants of the Sea Sun Festival were greeted with applause. Contestants from 12 countries came to compete for the main prize of the competition – Grand Prix of the festival.

The countries wich participated:

Indonesia, Bulgaria, Uzbekistan, Azerbaijan, Russia, Georgia, Spain, Slovakia, Lithuania, USA, Kenya, Kazakhstan

Jury

  • Susana del Saz

Video

Poster

Report of XXXIII Sea Sun Festival (September 2017, Spain)

Results of XXXIII Sea Sun Festival (September 2017)

GRAND PRIX (Platinum diploma) go to Baku, Azerbaijan with Azizov Javid in nomination  “Piano”.

Nominations «Choreographic groups and soloists»

  • Abdurakhmonova Kizlarkhon/folk dance
  • Khatamova Yulduz/folk dancу
  • Daniela Beshkenadze/hip hop
  • Folklore Dance Club Veseliyatsi/folk dance
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Rusalia ltd Irbis/folk dance
  • Ilham ltd Irbis/folk dance
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points

Nomination «Singing» (choirs, ensembles, duets, trios, soloists)

  • Sidorova Alena/jazz singing
  • Choir students of the Penza theological Seminary/academic singing
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Daniela Beshkenadze/pop singing
  • Abdullaeva Mokhizar/pop singing
  • Nuzhdova Alexandra/jazz singing
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Tabkharova Santi/jazz
  • Beatriz Montero Pavón/folk singing
  • Liana Zakradze/pop singing
  • Mironova Anastasiia/pop singing
  • Riza Bayetova/pop singing
  • Beatriz Montero Pavón/jazz singing
  • Stepanova Ekaterina/pop singing
  • Sogonova Angelina/pop singing
  • Shchipov Aleksandr/pop singing
  • Kushkov Denis/pop singing
  • Galaeva Irina/pop singing
  • Minaeva Olga/folk singing
  • Children’s choir of the Penza Archdiocese/academic singing
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points
  • Aiana Kuandyk/pop singing
  • Alexandra Ogay/pop singing
  • Dossymkhan Narmat/pop singing
  • Renata Yalynskaya/pop singing
  • Kazhymukan Narmat/pop singing
  • Beatriz Montero Pavón/pop singing
Copper diploma
up to 70 points

Nomination «Instrumental groups and soloists»

  • Azizov Javid/piano
GRAND PRIX
100 points
  • Khalimjonova Gulshoda/piano
  • Nabieva Shirin/piano
  • Aydemirov Vusal/piano
  • Duet Primavera/violin and viola
  • Ozodbekova Zilolakhon/dutar
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Duet Anna Frolova & Anna Frolova/flute and viola
  • String trio «ARS VIVA»/string trio
  • Rakhmanov Akhrormirza/violin
  • Akramov Mukhriddin/trumpet
  • Davlatohunov Dostonbek
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points

Nomination «Theater» 

  • Theatre studio “Et cetera”/theater
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Musical school “OceanArt”/musical
  • Musical school “OceanArt”/pantomima
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points

Photo – report

Full photo report from the festival in our social pages: